Menu
Spring SOL Bus Information
In-person students will have the same bus as a normal school day. If a virtual student has requested bus transportation their bus information is below. 


Bus: 9
Route #: FLEM14A
8:30 AM 4533THIRLANE RD NW/ trailer park
8:37 AM WINSLOE DR NW @ OAKLAWN AV NW
8:41 AM WINSLOE DR NW @ YARDLEY DR NW
8:46 AM WINSLOE DR NW @ PRESTON AV NW
8:49 AM WINSLOE DR NW @ WENTWORTH AV NW
8:54 AM OLIVER RD NE @ FLEMING AV NE
9:00 AM PLANTATION RD NE @ WENTWORTH AV NE
9:03 AM HUNTINGTON BL NE @ COLLINGWOOD ST NE
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 29
Route #: FLEM5A
8:34 AM LYNDHURST ST NW @ HILLCREST AV NW
8:41 AM WILDHURST AV NE @ ELLSWORTH ST NE
8:43 AM COLLINGWOOD ST NE @ FUGATE RD NE
8:46 AM LARCHWOOD ST NE @ COURTNEY AV NE
8:51 AM LARCHWOOD ST NE @ FOREST HILL AV NE
8:53 AM FOREST HILL AV NE @ HOLLY RD NE
8:56 AM WAYNE ST NE @ THURSTON AV NE
9:00 AM LIBERTY RD NW @ MEADOWS ST NW
9:03 AM LIBERTY RD NW @ COURTLAND RD NE
9:06 AM SYCAMORE AV NE @ COURTLAND RD NE
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 33
Route #: FLEM12A
8:37 AM MELROSE AV NW @ GUN CLUB RD NW
8:39 AM GLENN RIDGE RD NW @ WESTDALE RD NW
8:41 AM GLENN RIDGE RD NW @ SUMMIT DR NW
8:44 AM SUMMIT LA NW @ MOUNTAIN RD NW
8:47 AM CALDWELL ST NW @ MORWANDA ST NW
8:49 AM CALDWELL ST NW @ VICTORIA ST NW
8:52 AM CLOVIS ST NW @ CAMILLE AV NW
8:56 AM PEACH TREE DR NW @ SHOWALTER RD NW
9:00 AM GREEN RIDGE RD NW @ LONNA DR NW
9:03 AM ELVA RD NW @ MEADOWBROOK RD NW
9:05 AM BILTMORE DR NW @ LAURA RD NW
9:08 AM COVE RD NW @ LANCELOT LA NW
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 53
Route #: FLEM16A
8:46 AM DUNKIRK AV NE @ CLINE ST NE
8:50 AM MECCA ST NE @ RICHARD AV NE
8:54 AM ORANGE AV NE @ HICKORY WOODS DR NE
8:57 AM 3335 KING ST NE\\\ Glade Creek Apts
9:00 AM SPRINGTREE DR NE @ BROOKRUN DR NE
9:04 AM District Vue office//2550 orange av
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 65
Route #: FLEM11A
8:50 AM EASTERN AV NE @ TUCK ST NE
8:56 AM 20TH ST NE @ WALLACE AV NE
9:03 AM OLD VINTON MILL RD NE @ CARVIN ST NE
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 67
Route #: FLEM8A
8:32 AM 22ND ST NW @ CARROLL AV NW
8:40 AM CARROLL AV NW @ 19TH ST NW
8:50 AM STAUNTON AV NW @ 17TH ST NW
9:00 AM HANOVER AV NW @ 22ND ST NW
9:06 AM LAFAYETTE BL NW @ MARYLAND AV NW
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 76
Route #: FLEM7A
8:48 AM GRAYSON AV NW @ RUGBY BL NW
8:53 AM 16TH ST NW @ ANDREWS RD NW
8:56 AM ANDREWS RD NW @ NORRIS DR NW
9:00 AM COVE RD NW @ FLORIDA AV NW (HIGH ST CHURCH)
9:04 AM 2802 COVE RD NW // Cove & Aspen
9:10 AM ORDWAY DR NW @ GLENROY ST NW
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 79
Route #: FLEM10A
8:42 AM 402///////////// 4TH ST SE/RESCUE MISSION
8:44 AM DALE AV SE @ 7TH ST SE
8:46 AM TAZEWELL AV SE @ 9TH ST SE
8:51 AM TAZEWELL AV SE @ 13TH ST SE
8:54 AM TAZEWELL AV SE @ 18TH ST SE
8:55 AM 18TH ST SE @ CAMPBELL AV SE
8:57 AM WISE AV SE @ 17TH ST SE
9:00 AM WISE AV SE @ 19TH ST SE
9:02 AM 2007 Indian Village Lane SE
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 81
Route #: FLEM6A
8:43 AM GREENLAND AV NW @ OAKLAND BL NW
8:47 AM OAKLAND BL NW @ ROUND HILL AV NW
8:50 AM ROUND HILL AV NW @ HUNTINGTON BL NW
8:53 AM 10TH ST NW @ HILLCREST AV NW
8:57 AM 10TH ST NW @ GREENLAND AV NW
8:59 AM 10TH ST NW @ GREENHURST AV NW
9:04 AM 10TH ST NW @ HUNT AV NW
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 82
Route #: FLEM4A
8:39 AM RUTGERS ST NW @ EDINBURGH DR NW
8:52 AM RICHLAND AV NW @ EPPERLEY AV NW
8:59 AM RAVENWOOD AV NW @ DELRAY ST NW
9:00 AM WOODBURY ST NW @ CURTIS AV NW
9:04 AM CURTIS AV NW @ HILDEBRAND RD NW
9:06 AM CURTIS AV NW @ HAZELRIDGE RD NW
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 89
Route #: FLEM2A
8:37 AM PLANTATION RD NE @ LINDBERGH LA NE
8:42 AM PRESTON AV NE @ HOLMES ST NE
8:52 AM OLIVER RD NE @ CRITTENDON AV NE
9:01 AM CRITTENDON AV NE @ OAKLAND BL NW
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 94
Route #: FLEM9A
8:53 AM MELROSE AV NW @ VICTORIA ST NW
8:55 AM 2831 OLIVE AV NW
8:57 AM FOREST PARK BL NW @ LOMBARDY AV NW
9:01 AM FOREST PARK BL NW @ GUILDHALL AV NW
9:06 AM FLORIDA AV NW @ ABBOTT ST NW
9:09 AM 2602 FLORIDA AV NW
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 110
Route #: FLEM3A
8:33 AM BROAD ST NW @ GRANDVIEW AV NW
8:39 AM GRANDVIEW AV NW @ FLORALAND DR NW
8:46 AM GRANDVIEW AV NW @ CORNELL DR NW
8:51 AM GRANDVIEW AV NW @ MARR ST NW
9:05 AM 3922/3923 THIRLANE RD NW
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 119
Route #: FLEM1A
8:30 AM 5072 OLD MOUNTAIN RD
8:31 AM 5032 Old Mountain Rd
8:32 AM 4922 OLD MOUNTAIN RD NE
8:33 AM OLD MOUNTAIN RD NE @ HORSEMAN DR NE
8:35 AM PLAYER DR NE @ ARNOLD DR NE
8:39 AM TREVINO DR NE @ MONTEREY RD NE
8:41 AM NELMS LA NE @ APPLEWOOD ST NE
8:43 AM APPLEWOOD ST NE @ PENNSYLVANIA AV NE
8:47 AM 3820 OLD MOUNTAIN RD NE
8:49 AM HOLLINS RD NE @ NORTON AV NE
8:52 AM 2141 HOLLINS RD NE
8:53 AM HOLLINS RD NE @ MOWHAWK AV NE
8:54 AM HOLLINS RD NE @ GEORGIA AV NE
8:57 AM MASON MILL RD NE @ 13TH ST NE
9:01 AM 20TH ST NE @ VARNELL AV NE
9:01 AM 20TH ST NE @ YEAGER AV NE
9:03 AM 20TH ST NE @ MANNING RD NE
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 124
Route #: FLEM13A
8:31 AM 35TH ST NW @ MELROSE AV NW
8:35 AM MELROSE AV NW @ 31ST ST NW
8:37 AM 29TH ST SHENANDOAH VILLAGE/799 29th St Nw
8:44 AM SALEM TPK NW @ 30TH ST NW
8:48 AM SALEM TPK NW @ 31ST ST NW
8:50 AM SALEM TPK NW @ WESTWOOD BL NW
8:54 AM SALEM TPK NW @ CALVARY RD NW
8:57 AM SALEM TPK NW @ FAIRVIEW RD NW
8:58 AM Westside Blvd. and Panorama Av NW/731 WESTSID
9:02 AM WESTSIDE BL NW @ WOODLEIGH RD NW
9:04 AM WESTSIDE BL NW @ TYLER AV NW
9:06 AM WESTSIDE BL NW @ DAKOTA AV NW
9:10 AM 4120 HERSHBERGER RD NW
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 143
Route #: FLEM17A
8:34 AM 3356 HERSHBERGER RD NW/// Valley View Gardens
8:38 AM MONROE ST NW @ TENNESSEE AV NW
8:44 AM WESTSIDE BL NW @ VERMONT AV NW
8:49 AM FAIRHOPE RD NW @ HARVEST LA NW
8:52 AM GARSTLAND DR NW @ GUERNSEY LA NW
8:56 AM ANGUS RD NW @ APPLETON AV NW
9:00 AM ANGUS RD NW @ WOODBRIDGE AV NW
9:01 AM ANGUS RD NW @ QUAIL DR NW
9:05 AM LEWISTON ST NW @ LAUREL RIDGE RD NW
9:09 AM COVE RD NW @ OAKLEAF DR NW
9:11 AM COVE RD NW @ RANCH RD NW
9:12 AM COVE RD NW @ DANSBURY DR NW
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH
Bus: 146
Route #: FLEM15A
8:41 AM 601 ELM AV SW
8:46 AM 10TH ST NW @ STAUNTON AV NW
8:52 AM 10TH ST NW @ GRAYSON AV NW
8:58 AM 10TH ST NW @ HUNT AV NW
9:01 AM HUNT AV NW @ 8TH ST NW
9:15 AM WILLIAM FLEMING HIGH